Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Strawberry Hill School Staff Directory

 

 

Administration & Student Support

Name Title Phone
Mr. Frank Rodriguez Principal x8829
Mrs. Sandra Carlton Assistant Principal

x1175

Mrs. Tressa Kinahan Primary Years Program Facilitator x1512
Mr. Jeffrey Bianco Middle Years Program Facilitator x2726
Mrs. Maritza Bredy ELL Teacher  
Mrs. Maria Evanko Literacy Specialist x4537
Mrs. Kerry Kelly

Literacy Specialist

x5736 
Ms. Julia Chiappetta Occupational Therapist x6126 
Ms. Arelis Cepeda Physical Therapist x6126
Ms. Mollie Kimmel School Psychologist x4509
Ms. Julie Tooher School Psychologist x4647
Ms. Nina Smeriglio School Social Worker x1196
Ms. Dana Vera School Social Worker x5064
Ms. Alyssa Bogdanowicz Special Education x1511
Ms. Elissa Cohen Special Education x6100
Ms. Melissa Farrell Special Education x8843
Ms. Christina Hughes Special Education x7901
Ms. Jessica Reardon Special Education x5300
Mrs. Stacey Smith Special Education x5034
Mrs. Allyson Galasso Speech Pathologist x6101
Mrs. Ariel Gaudet Speech Pathologist x1513
Mrs. Helene Anglaret SRBI Specialist  x4542

Grade Level: Kindergarten

Name Title
Miss Christine Lewis Teacher
Miss Shayna Sexton Teacher
Ms. GladyMarie Rivera Teacher
Mrs. Jill Tomas Teacher
Ms. Carolyn Tschinkel Teacher
Mrs. Ashley Vicaro Teacher - Grade Level Leader

Grade Level: 1st Grade

Name Title
Mrs. Maritza Benhiudiath Teacher
Mrs. Jesy Clark Teacher
Mrs. Katie Fajt Teacher - Grade Level Leader
Mrs. Melissa McGovern Teacher
Mrs. Tami Raymer Teacher
Ms. GladyMarie Rivera Teacher

Grade Level: 2nd Grade

Name Title
Mrs. BreeAnne Coombs Teacher - Grade Level Leader
Mrs. Rachel Cuesta Teacher
Ms. Bonita Maddox Teacher
Mrs. Caroline Sarlo Teacher
Mrs. Jessica Wolfgruber Teacher
Ms. Priscilla Huyhua Teacher 

Grade Level: 3rd Grade

Name Title
Ms. Nicole Bronson Teacher
Miss Terri Cavanna Teacher - Grade Level Leader
Mrs. Chantel Crochetiere Teacher
Ms. Kathleen Henkel Teacher
Miss Kendal Magnoli Teacher

Grade Level: 4th Grade

Name Title
Mr. Doug DeLuca Teacher
Miss Maria Linton Teacher
Mrs. Gayle Olson Teacher - Grade Level Leader
Ms. Hannah Pappas Teacher
Mr. Andrew Park Teacher

Grade Level: 5th Grade

Name Title
Mr. Anthony Grimaldi/Ms. Amelia Luckey Science Teacher
Ms. Lauren Hofer Individuals & Societies Teacher
Mrs. Angela Lyden Writing Teacher 
Ms. Laura Lynam Math Teacher
Ms. Jessica Petruzzelli Literacy Teacher - Grade Level Leader

Grade Level: 6th Grade

Name Title
Mr. David Flynn Individuals & Societies Teacher
Mr. Jonathan Kolman Math Teacher - Grade Level Leader
Mr. Michael Sapia Science Teacher
Ms. Elyssa Walker Literacy Teacher

Essentials

Name Title Phone
Ms. Ariana Sanchez Art Teacher N/A
Mrs. Nancy Woods Art Teacher N/A
Ms. Jackie Mullins Language Acquisition N/A
Mr. Edison Sanchez Language Acquisition N/A
Ms. Sandy Errico Music Teacher - Grade Level Leader N/A
Mr. Seth Goldstein Music Teacher N/A
Mr. Robert Lewis

P.E. Teacher

x1179 
Ms. Mallory Nadro P.E. Teacher x1500 
Mrs. Tara Wilcox Technology Integration Support Specialist (TISS) x1198/4817

Support Staff

Name Title Phone
Ms. Bobbie Sellers

Cafeteria

x1188
Mr. Anthony DeFelice Custodian - Head x1174 
Mr. Frank Brown Custodian - Lead N/A
Mr. Paul Bogacki Custodian N/A
Mr. Anthony Hoegemann Custodian N/A
Mrs. Celeste Baranowski Dental Hygienist x4912 
Mrs. Josette Grimaldi Nurse x1183 
Mrs. Cristina Alfano Office Support Specialist x1172 
Mrs. Marcia Dinella Office Support Specialist x1127
Mrs. Mirel Roig Govea Parent Facilitator x5825 

Educational Services Support

Name Title
Ms. Tanya Alcantara Para-Educator
Mrs. Adriana Arango Para-Educator
Mrs. Georgiana Boiano Para-Educator
Mrs. Maria Andrade Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Amanda Bogdanowicz Para-Educator - SPED
Mrs. Dawn Bria Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Linda Buchetto Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Dorothy Carpenter Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Amanda Decaminada Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Tara Dunmore Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Ashley Geigel Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Meghan Hanna Para-Educator - SPED
Mrs. Caitlin Kemp Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Tracey McGuiness Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Kathi Mirto Para-Educator - SPED
Mrs. Jasmine Norman Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Divya Parmar Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Papia Popy Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Sheila Sampson Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Mary Willis Para-Educator - SPED
Ms. Jana Zakharian Para-Educator - SPED